Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C••••• A•

C••••• A•

Buyout firmMiddle marketBaar, Zugc•••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 5 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.93bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 5 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Sep 30, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
71%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Other Private Fund $322M, Private Equity Fund $1.9B, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 5
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Baar, Zug, Switzerland
Office address
GRABENSTRASSE 17, Baar, Zug, 6340
Business phone
0041 43 300 58 58
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 4
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 4, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 4
companies
4
geography
investments
4
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
7 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••• I•• C• •••• S•••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Continuation vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$182M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C••••• I•• C• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
Continuation vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$139M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C••••• E••••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.4B
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DMature
C••••• E••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$564M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••• E••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.3M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
C••••• E••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.3M
as of Sep 30, 2020
no Form DWound down
C••••• E••••• L••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$95,987
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
6 current, 3 former
Portfolio
4 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
1 disclosed
Events
3 most recent
  1. Sep 15, 2026
  2. Sep 15, 2026
    A• s•••••••• o• o•• i•••••••••
  3. Sep 30, 2020
    C••••• A• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

C••••• A• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.

Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…