DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
Hybrid managerClassification probableunsized· New York, NY
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $17B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- 5 of 13
- Deals, last 12 months
- 2
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque $30.0M to $150MEBITDA $20.0M to $80.0MRevenue $100M to $750MSectors technologyGeography North America,Europe
- Last 12 months 2Most recent this monthPlatform deals 2
- Graphs 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $17Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $17Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
12 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- North America, Europe
- Revenue
- $100M to $750M
- EBITDA
- $20.0M to $80.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $30.0M to $150M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 11, platform 2
- period
- to 2026-09-16, from 2026-09-16, undated holdings 11, dated observations 4
- window
- last 2026-09-16, first 2026-09-16
- control
- control 2, unknown 11
- companies
- 12
- geography
- investments
- 13
- seller kinds
- founder 2
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2026 platforms 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.167, value tech enabled services, examples MSP Corp., Merlin Cyber
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.167, value it services msp, examples MSP Corp., Merlin Cyber
12 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in tech enabled services (2); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
12 current, 0 former
Partner (7)
- A••••• D••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• A•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• P••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- O••••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- O••••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (2)
- H••••••• B••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• P•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Capital markets (1)
- S•••• Z••••••• · Partner, COO & Head of Capital Markets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- J••• W•••••• · Partner, Head of Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (1)
- B•••• M••••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
13 relationships, 2 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
2 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 | Platform acquisition | M•• C•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | n•••••••••.com |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Platform acquisition | M•• C•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | n•••••••••.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 8, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 5, 2024••• Locked
Across the graphs
N••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…