The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••• • M•••• O••••••••• L•••
Buyout firm, based in George Town, Grand Cayman.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $28.5M
- PE funds
- 2
What matters now
- +1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 1 to 2 (+1).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-30
Classification history (3)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Jun 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 12, 2024 to Jun 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $28.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $28.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $28.5M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
M•••• • M•••• M••••••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$22.9M
- M•••• • M•••• M••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$22.9M
M•••• • M•••• C••••••••• V••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$5.6M
- M•••• • M•••• C••••••••• V••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$5.6M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••• • M•••• M••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 Form D first sale | $22.9M as of Jun 30, 2026 | $3.2M | Early deployment | |
| M•••• • M•••• C••••••••• V••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 Form D first sale | $5.6M as of Jun 30, 2026 | $200,000 | Unknown |
- Co-Director · since Feb 1, 2022
- Co-Director · since Feb 1, 2022
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B•••••• M•••• · Co-Director · since Feb 1, 2022 Form ADV
- G•••• K•••••• · Co-Director · since Feb 1, 2022 Form ADV
M•••• • M•••• O••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.