DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•• P•••••• E••••• G••••• d• R••••••• L••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· São Paulo
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE fund assets
- $261M
- PE funds
- 3
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
What matters now
- +2funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 1 to 3 (+2).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)3 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 13, 2023 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $261Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $261Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $261Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $261M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- São Paulo, Brazil
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
3 families, 4 vehicles on record
S•••• M••••••••• I• • C•••• B• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2022$15.9M
- S•••• M••••••••• I• • C•••• B• L• buyout or unlabelled$15.9M
- S•••• M••••••••• I• • C•••• B• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2022
S•• P•••••• E••••• B••••• F••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle$131M
- S•• P•••••• E••••• B••••• F••• I•• L••• Buyout fund$131M
S•• P•••••• E••••• B••••• F••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle$114M
- S•• P•••••• E••••• B••••• F••• I• L••• Buyout fund$114M
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• M••••••••• I• • C•••• B• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $116M | Fundraising |
| S•• P•••••• E••••• B••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $131M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• P•••••• E••••• B••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $114M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••••• I• • C•••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.9M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news); SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
35 current, 0 former
- Managing Director of Private Equity
- Macro Manager
- Equities Longs Research Senior Manager
- Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2021
- Equities Longs Research Senior Manager
Full team · 35 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (5)
- E••• C•••••••• · Managing Director of Private Equity · start date unknown Firm website
- F••••••• E••••• · Macro Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- L••••••• L••• · Equities Longs Research Senior Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••••• R•••••••• E•••••••• D• A••••• X••••• · Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2021 Form ADV
- T••••• M••••• · Equities Longs Research Senior Manager · start date unknown Firm website
Principal (11)
- A••••• F••••• · Director and Head of Credit · start date unknown Firm website
- L••••••• C••••• · Director of Risk and Pricing, CRO · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• C••••••• · Director of Real Estate · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• D••••• · Director and Head of Real Estate · start date unknown Firm website
- B••• P••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2021 Form ADV
- B•••• M•••• D• G••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2021 Form ADV
- B•••• M•••••••• C•••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2023 Form ADV
- E•••• G•••••• G•••••••• P••• · Director · since Jan 1, 2022 Form ADV Firm website
- F••••••• C•••• D••••• P••••••• B••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2009 Form ADV Firm website
- K•••••••• P•••• P•••• A••••••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2021 Form ADV Firm website
- L••••••• d• A•••••• L••••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2021 Form ADV
Investor relations (4)
- B••••••• R••• · Investor Relations · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• E•••••• · Investor Relations · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••••• G•••••• · Investor Relations · start date unknown Firm website
- W•••••• B•••••• · Head of Investor Relations USA · start date unknown Firm website
Platform (7)
- B••••••• Q•••••• · Director of Operations and Products, COO · start date unknown Firm website
- F••••••• F••••• · Head of IT and Technology · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••••• M•••• · CFO · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• B•••••••• · Legal & Compliance Senior Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- L••• C••••• · Head of Treasury & Execution · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• L••••• · Legal & Compliance Senior Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• R••••• · Director of HR, Administration and Marketing, CHRO · start date unknown Firm website
Other (8)
- B•••• M•••• · Head of Quant · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••• S••••••• · Head of Equities Research · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••• H•••••• · Chief Economist · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• O••••••• · Head of Equities Brazil · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• F••••• · Equities Longs Senior Research Specialist · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• G•••• · Head of Back Office and Middle · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• M•••• · Chief Economist · start date unknown Firm website
- T•••• F•••••••• · Head of FX · start date unknown Firm website
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 0 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.