Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••• E••••• P•••••••• I•••
F•••••• gives entrepreneurs the capital and hands-on support they need to take their companies further, faster.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 10 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $934Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $934M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 10, lifetime distinct Venture Capital Fund 10
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- 5555 GLENRIDGE CONNECTOR, SUITE 930, Atlanta, GA, 30342
- Business phone
- 770-551-6300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $1.0M to $15.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $5.0M to $35.0M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest $5-35M of equity in minority and majority growth opportunities.
- roles
- unknown 66, minority 1
- period
- to 2026-03-24, from 2026-03-24, undated holdings 66, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 66, minority 1
- companies
- 67
- geography
- count 1, share 0.015, value NY, count 1, share 0.015, value GA, count 1, share 0.015, value CA, count 1, share 0.015, value AZ, count 1, share 0.015, value FL
- investments
- 67
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 8
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 4, share 0.06, value healthcare services, examples Skilled Nursing News’, HomeFirst Home Health, Summit Spine & Joint Centers, Regency Hospice, count 4, share 0.06, value software, examples SaaSOptics, DriverReach Inc., Worth, Virtuous Software, Inc.
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.03, value software, examples SaaSOptics, Virtuous Software, Inc., count 2, share 0.03, value home health, examples HomeFirst Home Health, Regency Hospice, count 1, share 0.015, value skilled nursing, examples Skilled Nursing News’, count 1, share 0.015, value logistics and fleet software, examples DriverReach Inc., count 1, share 0.015, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Summit Spine & Joint Centers, count 1, share 0.015, value vertical software, examples Worth
67 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare services (4); observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••• G••••• F••• I• Q•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $45.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• G••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $13.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• F••• Q•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J•••••• S• M••• · President · since Jan 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• T••••• H••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• X• D••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• D••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• A••••• L•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• G•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• D•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• T••••• H••••• · Principal · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• G•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• F••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• M•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• X• D••••• · Vp · since Jan 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• D••••••• · Vp · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• R•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• A••••• L•••• · Vp · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• L• G•••• · Vp · since Jan 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• A•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• S••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J• L••••••••• · BD Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• G••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• P•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• M•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• W•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• D•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• M••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• T•••••• · Investor Relations Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• K•••••• · D•••••or of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• G••••• · CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• M• M••••••••• · Cfo · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• B••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• D•••••• · D•••••or of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• E•••• · Marketing D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• M•••• · Executive Assistant & Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Aug 26, 2026S•••••• n•••• C•••• K••••••• a• C•• August 26, 2026
- Mar 29, 2012F•••••• E••••• P•••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
F•••••• E••••• P•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…