Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••• P•••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $7.97bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-27
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-1)own website statement“Since our founding, we believe that N•••••’s success as a middle-market private equity firm has been grounded in long-term, trust-based relationships with management teams, executives, and investors.”n•••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 31 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 25 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Nov 27, 2024
- RAUM
- $7.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 20
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $8.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $8.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $8.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 20, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 31
- Employees
- 70
- Headquarters
- Providence, RI
- Office address
- 50 KENNEDY PLAZA, 17TH FLOOR, Providence, RI, 02903-2393
- Business phone
- 401-278-6770
- Sectors
- industrials, healthcare, life sciences, technology, education
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Through in-house theme development and comprehensive sector mapping, we seek to make each investment from a highly informed vantage point, grounded in a strong understanding of industry dynamics, business models, and key executive talent.
- roles
- unknown 4, platform 1
- period
- to 2025-12-10, from 2025-12-10, undated holdings 4, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2025-12-10, first 2025-12-10
- control
- control 1, unknown 4
- companies
- 5
- geography
- investments
- 5
- seller kinds
- sponsor 1
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2025 other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 3
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.4, value healthcare services, examples PANTHERx Rare, SenderraRx, count 1, share 0.2, value business services, examples Darien Group
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.4, value other ambulatory, examples PANTHERx Rare, SenderraRx, count 1, share 0.2, value advertising marketing, examples Darien Group
5 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in healthcare services (2); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2025
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••• F••• 5•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $141M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••• P••••••• A••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $448,796 as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N••••• P••••••• X• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0B as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N••••• P••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••• P••••••• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $251M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I•• S••••••• A••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $127M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••• C••••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $658M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $676M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $450,941 as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $640M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••• P••••••• V•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $238M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $735,509 as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N••••• P••••••• V• A•• N•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $148M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $132M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $127M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| N••••• P••••••• V••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $85.6M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N••••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $65.6M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N••••• P••••••• V••• A•• N•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $52.2M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $22.8M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.2M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••• E••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $9.8M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| F•••• E••••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $3.9M as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $401,964 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• F••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $361,973 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•••••• P•••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $307,064 as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•••••• P•••• P••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $170,548 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• N••••• C••••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $152,945 as of Sep 11, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•••••• P•••• P••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $116,772 as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••• E••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $44,596 as of Jan 6, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•••••• P•••• P••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7,433 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B•••••• V•••••• B••••••• · Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• P••••• · a Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C••••••••• A•••• P••••• · Managing Director · since Nov 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• F• C•••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J•••• C••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• Y•••••• G•••• · Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• F••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M••• C•••• P••••••• · Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• F••••••••• H••••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• A••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A•••• M••••• B•••• P••••••• · Managing Director, Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I• M••••••• · N••••• is always looking for talented, culturally aligned people to join our firm or support our portfolio companies. · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• L• M••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••• J• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• B•••• W••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2006 to Feb 25, 2014 Inference
- D•••••• C•••••• H••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2008 to Sep 11, 2018 Inference
- J•••• M••••• L••••• · Managing Director · Apr 1, 2010 to Jan 6, 2015 Inference
- C•••••• R••• B•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2015 to Aug 8, 2024 Inference
- C•••••• L•••• B•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2000 to May 9, 2014 Inference
- M•••••• W•••••• J•• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2000 to Jan 6, 2015 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• | Role unknown | active | Dec 10, 2025 transaction announcement | 10 months | K•••• F••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| D••••• G•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| P••••••• | Role unknown | exited exited Jul 13, 2026 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| P••••••• R••• | Role unknown | exited exited Jul 13, 2026 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| S••••••• | Platform | active | unknown | unknown | C•••• P••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 13, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | P••••••• R••• | Seller (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | P••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | warburgpincus.com |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Growth investment | S••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| date unknown | Sponsor to sponsor | S••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | arsenalcapital.com |
- M•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- C••••• S••••• P•••• S••••••••• S••••••• •••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••• F••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 10, 2025
- W••• • S•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 10, 2025
- B•••• • S••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 10, 2025
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in N••••• P••••••• V• L••• $200M calstrs.com
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in N••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• $12.4M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in N••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $15.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in N••••• P••••••• X• L••• $20.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• $20.0M apfc.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in N••••• P••••••• V• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in C••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $8.8M lacers.org
- Jul 13, 2026warburg pincus led investor group agrees to acquire controlling interest in p••••••• r•••
- Jul 13, 2026Warburg Pincus-Led Investor Group Agrees to Acquire Controlling Interest in P•••••••® R•••
- Apr 30, 2026N••••• P•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 20 (2024 extract) -> 18 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Dec 31, 2025A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• reports N••••• Partners XI LP: $20,000,000 committed, vintage 2025Lp commitment disclosedFactA••••• P•••••••• F••• C•••••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Dec 10, 2025S••••••••• Announces Strategic Growth Investment from N••••• Partners
- Feb 14, 2012N••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
N••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…