DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Singapore
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE fund assets
- $55.2M
- PE funds
- 1
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 5 Aug 2024, Filed a Form D on 5 Aug 2024, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed May 18, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 30, 2024 to May 18, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $55.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $55.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $55.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $55.2M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Singapore, Singapore
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Global, North America, Asia
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
1 family, 1 vehicles on record
A• V••••••• F••• 1• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$55.2M
- A• V••••••• F••• 1• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$55.2M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A• V••••••• F••• 1• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $55.2M as of May 18, 2026 | $50.0M | Early deployment |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
4 current, 0 former
- Sole Shareholder, Director, Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2022
- Director (External) · since Apr 1, 2023
- Director (External) · since Apr 1, 2023
- Director Of Finance, Operations And Compliance / Contractor · since Apr 1, 2024
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
- R••• d• M••••• · Sole Shareholder, Director, Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
Principal (2)
- G••••• E••••• B•••••••• · Director (External) · since Apr 1, 2023 Form ADV
- J••••••• A•••••••• B••• · Director (External) · since Apr 1, 2023 Form ADV
Platform (1)
- G••••• S••• · Director Of Finance, Operations And Compliance / Contractor · since Apr 1, 2024 Form ADV
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 0 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Sep 30, 2024••• Locked
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.