The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $553M
- PE fund assets
- $518M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Equity cheque $50.0M to $200MEBITDA up to $50.0MRevenue $20.0M to $500M
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $553M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 1, 2012 to Mar 28, 2014
- RAUM
- $553Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $518Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $518Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2014-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $518M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 18
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $20.0M to $500M
- EBITDA
- up to $50.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $50.0M to $200M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••••• A••••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $398M filed Mar 28, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• I• • A••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $120M filed Mar 28, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A•••••• U• C••• · Limited Partner · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• G••••• R••••• · Limited Partner · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• V•••••• G•••• · Limited Partner · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• W••••• M•••• · Limited Partner · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• M••• B••••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• M•••••• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 1, 2012••• Locked
B•••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…