The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Boston, MAa•••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$703M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$703M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
12 of 12
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
1
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.70bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-10
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Aug 31, 2023 to Apr 10, 2024
RAUM
$703Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$703Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$703Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$703Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $703M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
8
Headquarters
Boston, MA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 7, platform 5
period
to 2025-10-14, from 2024-07-24, undated holdings 6, dated observations 11
window
last 2025-10-14, first 2024-07-24
control
control 5, unknown 7
companies
10
geography
investments
12
seller kinds
sponsor 1
transactions
5
cadence by year
2024 exits 1, 2025 platforms 4
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 5, add ons per platform 0
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value industrial services, examples headquarters
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
role legal adviser, shared 5, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16, role financial adviser, shared 3, entity id c6eba4ff-18e5-4df9-9045-e23d9ccedaa9, role legal adviser, shared 3, entity id 70c3c03c-0b71-4b6f-945f-8327c5947c5c, role buy side adviser, shared 3, entity id 1d3b3cc1-d065-425e-b679-810ef02cc615
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value remediation environmental, examples headquarters

10 companies on the graph (5 transactions); most in industrial services (1); 5 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2024 to 2025

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$419M
as of Apr 10, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$283M
as of Apr 10, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
23 current, 1 former
Partner (5)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
12 relationships, 5 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
C•••••••PlatformactiveOct 14, 2025
transaction announcement
11 monthsC•••• R•••••• (confirmed)Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• C••••••••• R•••••••••PlatformactiveSep 18, 2025
transaction announcement
1.0 yearsC•••• R•••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A•••• C••••••••• R•••••••••PlatformactiveSep 18, 2025
transaction announcement
1.0 yearsC•••• R•••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A•••• C••••••••• R•••••••••PlatformactiveSep 18, 2025
transaction announcement
1.0 yearsC•••• R•••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
I••••••••• Y•••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••• G•••••PlatformactiveJul 24, 2024
transaction announcement
2.2 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
h•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
5 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
9 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• a•• L••••• • C••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
Financial advisers (5)
  • H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Sep 18, 2025
  • G••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Sep 18, 2025
  • H••••••• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 14, 2025
  • W•••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 24, 2024
  • W•••••• B•••• • C••••••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 14, 2025
Legal advisers (3)
  • K••••••• • E•••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Oct 14, 2025
  • G•••••••• T•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Sep 18, 2025
  • G••••• D••• • C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 14, 2025
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
9 most recent
  1. Oct 14, 2025
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• Acquires CallRevu, the Leading Automotive Call Intelligence Platform
  2. Oct 14, 2025
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• Acquires CallRevu, the Leading Automotive Call Intelligence Platform
  3. Sep 18, 2025
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• Acquires A••••, a Leader in C••••••••• R••••••••• Management
  4. Sep 18, 2025
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• Acquires A••••, a Leader in C••••••••• R••••••••• Management
  5. Sep 18, 2025
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• Acquires A••••, a Leader in C••••••••• R••••••••• Management
  6. Sep 18, 2025
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• Acquires A••••, a Leader in C••••••••• R••••••••• Management
  7. Jul 24, 2024
    NextGen Growth Partners Announces Successful Exit from C••••••
  8. Oct 16, 2023
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• Closes Initial Fund at $675 Million
  9. Aug 31, 2023
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…