The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Cleveland, OH.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.3B
- PE fund assets
- $17.6M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.3B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 3, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $17.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $19.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $17.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $17.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 34
- Headquarters
- Cleveland, OH
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $435 as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E••• R••• M••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $13.2M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M• D•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•• R••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M••••••• U••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $42,587 as of Jun 16, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1,778 as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $25 as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- T••••• M••••• M••••••• · Non-Executive Chairman, Owner · since Apr 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• A••••• M••••••• · Owner · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• E••••• I•• M•••••• · Owner · since Sep 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• N••• N•••• · Owner · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• M•••••• · Owner · since Oct 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• P•••••• N••••• · Owner · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• M•••••• J• H•••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Sep 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• B••••• M••••••• · Financial & Operations Principal · since Jan 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• D••••• H••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
12 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• H•••• J• G•••••• · Owner · Oct 1, 2011 to Feb 11, 2019 Inference
- D•••• F•••••• M•••••• · Owner · Sep 1, 2011 to Jul 25, 2019 Inference
- A••••••• G•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer - Broker-Dealer · Jan 1, 2022 to Dec 19, 2022 Inference
- A••••• L••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2007 to Feb 11, 2019 Inference
- C•••• B••••••••• L•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Oct 1, 2018 to Jul 2, 2021 Inference
- C••••••• E•••••••• W••••••••• · Cco/Rosfp · May 1, 2024 to Dec 18, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• S• L•••• · Coo/Cco · Sep 1, 2022 to May 17, 2024 Inference
- B•••• A••••• M••••••• · Director Of Private Placements · Oct 1, 2018 to Nov 9, 2021 Inference
- G•••••••• L••• D••••••• · Director Of Retirement Services · Oct 1, 2018 to Oct 19, 2020 Inference
- K••••••• A•• R•••••• · Director Of Financial Planning Services · May 1, 2005 to Feb 11, 2019 Inference
- L••• B•••• R•••••••• · Director Of Financial Planning Services · Oct 1, 2018 to Oct 19, 2020 Inference
- T••••• A•••••• Y••• · Director Of Managed Assets · Dec 1, 2005 to Dec 19, 2022 Inference
- Jun 3, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
M••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…