Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••• C•••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
At Pathstone, we’re seeking to redefine what it means to be a modern advisor.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $8.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $139Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $686Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $139Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $356M, Other Private Fund $192M, Private Equity Fund $139M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 43
- Headquarters
- Conshohocken, PA
- Office address
- 161 WASHINGTON STREET, SUITE 1500, Conshohocken, PA, 19428
- Business phone
- 610-941-7700
- Sectors
- infrastructure, real estate, technology, building products
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- With investment, planning, operations, and professional services all under one roof, we seek to create efficiency, clarity, and momentum across many dimensions of your life, family office, or institution.
- roles
- unknown 19
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 19, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 19
- companies
- 19
- geography
- investments
- 19
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
19 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••• C•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $79.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M••• C•••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $59.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• M••••• F•••• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $192M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- R•••• A•••••• · President and Chief Investment Officer of Concentric Innovation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• M•••• L••••••• · President And Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• W••••• S•••••• · Executive Chairman · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• J••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• A••••••••• · Executive Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• S••••••• G•••• · Member · since Sep 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• A••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W••••• C•••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• A•• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• J•••• L•••• · Principal & Investment Officer · since Sep 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• A•••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• H• J••••• · Principal & Investment Officer · since Nov 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••••• A•••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• A•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• A••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• J••••• C•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• J•••• W••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• A•• · Co-CIO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••• M••••••• C••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Sep 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2022 Inference
- B•••• F•••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / General Counsel · Jun 1, 2015 to Oct 5, 2021 Inference
- J••• L••••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2010 to Jun 19, 2015 Inference
- K•••• K•••••• B••••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2021 to May 3, 2022 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 141470 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 21, 2012M••• C•••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••• C•••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…