Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••

A•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••

Buyout firmMiddle marketNew York, NYa•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 101 of 123 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 73 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-30
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT, SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 101 of 123 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 73 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 15, 2012 to Oct 30, 2024
RAUM
$1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
61
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
82%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-30, latest gav Real Estate Fund $106M, Private Equity Fund $1.1B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 61, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 22, Private Equity Fund 101
Employees
8
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
152 WEST 57TH STREET, 47TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019
Business phone
212-931-5296
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
real estate
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
minority
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
105 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A•••••• C••••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$46.2M
as of Mar 15, 2024
no reportingno Form DUnknown
A•••••• U• D••• C••••• 2••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
year in the fund name
$45.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• H•• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$21.4M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• C••••••• E••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$19.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• M•••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$9.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• B••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$4.4M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• L••••••• I•• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.9M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S• R•••••• I• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$36.1M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• 2••• R••••••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
year in the fund name
$32.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• M••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$14.0M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• U• D••• C••••• C• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.7M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• G••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• T•••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.1M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• S• P••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• S••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• H••• H•••• B• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• R••••••• A••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• I•• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$32.2M
as of Mar 7, 2022
no reportingno Form DUnknown
A•••••• C•••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$24.3M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• J••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$20.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• L••••••• I• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$15.9M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• E•••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$14.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• R••••••• N•• V••••••• I• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$13.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• E•••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$7.4M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• S• D••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Mar 15, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• T••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• T•••••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• C•••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$753,409
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• E•••••••• P••••••• ••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$409,013
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S• R•••••• I•••••••• 2••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
year in the fund name
$85.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• T••••••• I•• I•••••••• L•
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$48.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• P••••• S• I• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$36.4M
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••••• W••••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$34.2M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A•••••• R••••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$22.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• N•••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$16.4M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• F•••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$14.9M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• S•••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$8.8M
as of May 18, 2023
no Form DWound down
A•••••• K• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$8.6M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A•••••• D•••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$4.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• A•••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A•••••• D••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• B•••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$859,584
as of May 18, 2023
no Form DWound down
A•••••• L••••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$68.6M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• A••••• P••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$49.5M
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••••• P•••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$45.0M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A•••••• P••••• S• I•• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$26.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
A•••••• V••••••• P••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$25.8M
as of Mar 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• V•••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• C• S••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••••• B•• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$17.1M
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••••• C••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$754,564
as of May 18, 2023
no Form DWound down
A•••••• D•• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$131,979
as of Mar 7, 2022
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• D•• I• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$79,773
as of Mar 7, 2022
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• P•••••••• I• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• P•••••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$102M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• U• D••• C••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$33.3M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• P••••• S• I• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$18.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
A•••••• R•••••••• I• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$13.3M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
A•••••• W•••••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$11.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• V•• R••• E••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
Real estate fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• C• C••• I•• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Apr 10, 2018
no Form DWound down
A•••••• R• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••••• C• C••• I••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$15.0M
as of Mar 6, 2017
no reportingno Form DUnknown
A•••••• R•••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
A•••••• A•• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$486,322
as of May 18, 2023
no Form DWound down
A•••••• E••••••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$274,478
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••••• H••••••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$45,001
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••••• C• C••• I• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Apr 10, 2018
no Form DWound down
A•••••• C• C••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Apr 10, 2018
no Form DWound down
A•••••• B••••• I• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$27.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• M••••• T•••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$25.6M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M• T•••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$18.6M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• W••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$7.9M
as of Nov 10, 2016
no Form DWound down
A•••••• R•••••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$5.0M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• U• T•••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$385,870
as of Jun 28, 2022
no Form DWound down
A•••••• P••••• S• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$156M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• B••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$83,812
as of Feb 19, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••••• A••••••• I•••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$13,130
as of Jun 28, 2022
no Form DWound down
A•••••• A••••• I• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$18.1M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• G•••••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$11.9M
as of Apr 10, 2018
no Form DWound down
A•••••• T••••• I•••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$9.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
A•••••• I••• I• I•••••••• L••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$9.2M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• J•• C••••• H••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$6.3M
as of Aug 23, 2012
no Form DWound down
A•••••• O•••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.4M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• H••••• I• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• O•••••• I•••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.4M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• I••• C• • I••••• O•• L••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• H••••• I• S•••••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Secondaries fundunknown$1.2M
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
G••••• F•••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$729,060
as of Apr 29, 2014
no Form DWound down
A•••••• O•••••• I•••••••• S••• F••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$392,454
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• O•• H••• E••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$294,523
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• E••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$273,824
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• P•••••• R•• I•••••••• L••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$204,886
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A•••••• C•••••• S••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$186,628
as of Mar 7, 2019
no Form DWound down
I•••• C•••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$175,417
as of Mar 23, 2018
no Form DHarvest
T•••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$118,269
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• C•• I• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$109,677
as of May 18, 2023
no Form DWound down
G••••• F•••••• V• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$65,316
as of Apr 10, 2018
no Form DWound down
G••••• F•••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$37,510
as of Nov 10, 2016
no Form DWound down
C••••••••• I• V•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$26,577
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• F••••• O•••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16,769
as of Mar 7, 2019
no Form DWound down
A•••••• C• I• F••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$9,611
as of Nov 10, 2016
no Form DWound down
A•••••• M•••• I•••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1,642
as of Jul 25, 2017
no Form DWound down
A•••••• A••••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••••• O•• H••• S•• I• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of May 4, 2021
no Form DWound down
Team
5 current, 1 former
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 3, 2026
    A•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 61 (2024 extract) -> 60 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Feb 15, 2012
    A•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…