Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 22, 2018 to Jun 24, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $75.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $75.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $75.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $75.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 3879 MAPLE AVENUE, STE. 300, Dallas, TX, 75219
- Business phone
- 214-702-5123
- Sectors
- building products
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- We seek to build attractive risk-adjusted investment returns by maintaining a focus on portfolio construction and disciplined pricing
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $47.8M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $16.7M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $10.7M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $740,728 as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- T••••• A••••• C••••••• · Managing Member, Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- May 22, 2018T•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
T•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…