The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• I•••

Growth equityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Santa Clara, CA

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$29.6M
Form ADV
PE funds
3
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 25 Mar 2026, Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 3 (+1).

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisGrowth equity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
2 of 4 private equity vehicles are named growth
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-25
Strategies
Growth equity
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Growth equity (probable, 70%)
    2 of 4 private equity vehicles are named growth
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Growth equity (probable, 70%)
    2 of 3 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)3 PE funds · filed Mar 25, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Aug 21, 2023 to Mar 25, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$29.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$29.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$29.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 3 funds, $29.6M reported gross assets, 4 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Santa Clara, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 families, 4 vehicles on record
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
Y•••••• G••••• G••••• F••• S•• • C•••••• N••• S•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$14.4M
as of Mar 25, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Y•••••• G••••• G••••• F••• S•• • C•••••• N••• S•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Mar 25, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••• T••••••••• D••••••••• C•••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$12.6M
as of Mar 25, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C•••••• T••••••••• D••••••••• C•••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Oct 5, 2023
no Form DWound down
Team
2 current, 0 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (1)
Principal (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 25, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Aug 21, 2023
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

A•••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.

Independent Sponsors1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.