Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•• M•••••••• M••••••••• C•••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-06-02
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 2, 2012 to Jun 2, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $39.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $39.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-06-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $39.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Pittsburgh, PA
- Office address
- TWO PNC PLAZA, 620 LIBERTY AVENUE, Pittsburgh, PA, 15222-2707
- Business phone
- 412-762-7035
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• M•••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $39.1M as of Jun 2, 2022 | no Form D | Mature |
- P•••••• G•••••• W•••• · President, Director · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J•••• B•••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• W••••• R••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• M•••••• D••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• J••••• H•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- D••••• B••• B•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2005 to May 23, 2012 Inference
- J••••••• M••••• D•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2017 to Jan 22, 2018 Inference
- J••••••• W•••• G•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2012 to Aug 29, 2019 Inference
- K••••••• A••• O•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2011 to Nov 5, 2014 Inference
- M•••••• T•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Sep 25, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• R•••••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2015 to Apr 25, 2017 Inference
- R•• E••••• H•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- P•••• M••••• C••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- R••••• M•••••••• M•••• · Director · Sep 1, 2005 to Feb 13, 2014 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 157565 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 2, 2012P•• M•••••••• M••••••••• C••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P•• M•••••••• M••••••••• C••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…