The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••••• P•••••••• L••
Venture firm with private equity activity, based in Austin, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $803M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 11 of 51
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $803M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 14, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to May 8, 2026
- RAUM
- $803Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $803Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 50, minority 1
- period
- to 2025-11-12, from 2025-11-12, undated holdings 50, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 50, minority 1
- companies
- 51
- geography
- count 1, share 0.02, value OK
- investments
- 51
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.039, value software, examples Tivoli Software, ESO, count 1, share 0.02, value energy, examples SolarWinds, count 1, share 0.02, value financial services, examples Mission Critical
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.039, value software, examples Tivoli Software, ESO, count 1, share 0.02, value energy, examples SolarWinds, count 1, share 0.02, value financial services, examples Mission Critical
51 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (2); observed 2025 to 2025
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $279M filed May 8, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $18.2M filed May 8, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Apr 27, 2023••• Locked
E•••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…