The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $691M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $691M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 25, 2014 to Dec 6, 2024
- RAUM
- $691Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $599Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-06, latest gav Hedge Fund $599M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- C•••• W•••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• I••••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• G•••••••• · Member And Manager · since Feb 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• M• G••• · Member And Manager · since Feb 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• T•••• K•••••• · Coo/Cco · since May 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mar 25, 2014H•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
H•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…