The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Q••
Candidate, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $7.5B
- PE fund assets
- $337M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $7.5B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 17 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.39bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 17 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jun 9, 2026
- RAUM
- $7.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $337Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $337Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 24%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-06-09, latest gav Other Private Fund $6.4B, Private Equity Fund $337M, latest counts Other Private Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 24
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q•• I••••••••• F••• 1• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $221M as of Jun 9, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P•• C•••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Jun 9, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| Q•• P•••••• E••••• F••• N•• 6• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $503,138 as of Jun 9, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Q•• P•••••• E••••• F••• N•• 4• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $114M as of Jun 9, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
- A•••• S•••••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• M••••• B•••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• B•••••••• N•••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• T••••• K•••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• M••••• G•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
23 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• J••• F•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jul 1, 2012 to Sep 29, 2022 Inference
- D•••••• F•••••• M•••••••• · Director And President · Feb 1, 2012 to Sep 4, 2012 Inference
- K•••• K• R•••• · Chief Executive Officer · Apr 1, 2022 to Dec 2, 2024 Inference
- A•••••• C••••••••• R•••• · Chief Investment Officer · Sep 1, 2011 to Sep 19, 2016 Inference
- W•••••• S•••••• W••••••• · Managing Director, Qic P•••••• Capital · Apr 1, 2016 to Sep 30, 2021 Inference
- C•••••• G•• F•••••••• · Company Secretary · Feb 1, 2012 to Sep 24, 2015 Inference
- D••••• A••••• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Sep 29, 2020 Inference
- D•••• E• C••••• · Chief Risk Officer · Feb 1, 2012 to Sep 29, 2020 Inference
- F•••••• B•••••• O••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2016 to Jul 24, 2019 Inference
- G•••• A••••• J•••••• · Executive Director, Human Resources · Apr 1, 2015 to Sep 30, 2024 Inference
- L••••• L••••••• W•••••••• · Executive Director - Global Clients And M•••eting · Jul 1, 2018 to Sep 29, 2020 Inference
- M••• D•••• M••••••• · Executive Director, Operations And Technology · Apr 1, 2015 to Sep 30, 2024 Inference
- M••••••• J•• E•••••••• T•••••• · General Counsel · Aug 1, 2018 to Aug 9, 2023 Inference
- B•••• J••• D•••••• · Executive Director, Strategy · Oct 1, 2012 to Sep 30, 2021 Inference
- G•••••• J•••• K•••• · Director · Apr 1, 2016 to May 30, 2017 Inference
- J••• M•••••• A••••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2020 to Aug 9, 2023 Inference
- M••••••• M••• S•••• · Director · Nov 1, 2022 to Dec 2, 2024 Inference
- P•••••• A••• D••••••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2017 to Sep 29, 2022 Inference
- R•••••••• S••••••••• · Executive Director, Client Solutions And Capital · Sep 1, 2020 to Sep 30, 2024 Inference
- S••••••• V••••••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2021 to Aug 9, 2023 Inference
- D•••• J•••• A•••• · Vice President · Feb 1, 2012 to Apr 29, 2013 Inference
- P••• R••••• L••••• · Vice President · Feb 1, 2012 to Sep 24, 2015 Inference
- W••••• G•••••• J•••••• · Vice President · Feb 1, 2012 to Apr 29, 2013 Inference
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
Q•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…