The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••• I••

Hybrid managerClassification probableunsized· US

Hybrid manager, based in US.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
Not applicable
PE fund assets
Not applicable
PE funds
Not applicable
Investments held
3 of 3
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
0
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
What we can say about this record

We hold this organization as an identified record, with no Form ADV on record and no observations yet. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.

Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 2, platform 1
period
to 2023-01-25, from 2023-01-25, undated holdings 1, dated observations 4
window
last 2023-01-25, first 2023-01-25
control
control 2, unknown 1
companies
3
geography
investments
3
seller kinds
transactions
2
cadence by year
2023 add ons 2
platform add on
add ons 2, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
3
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 3, share 1, value industrial services, examples ATIS, Liberty Elevator Experts, KJA Consultants
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 2, share 0.667, value specialty trade other, examples Liberty Elevator Experts, KJA Consultants, count 1, share 0.333, value testing laboratories inspection, examples ATIS

3 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in industrial services (3); 1 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2023 to 2023

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
3 relationships, 1 platforms, 2 add-ons
Transactions
2 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Jan 25, 2023Add-on acquisitionL•••••• E••••••• E••••••Sponsor (confirmed)atis.com
Jan 25, 2023Add-on acquisitionK•• C•••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)atis.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
0 most recent
No dated event recorded for this firm yet.