DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••• V•••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Austin, TXt•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $14.2M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- 0 of 12
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors healthcare,technology,distribution
- Graphs 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 27, 2015 to Mar 22, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $14.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $14.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $14.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $14.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
12 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- healthcare, technology, distribution
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- from $20.0M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 12
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 12, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 12
- companies
- 12
- geography
- investments
- 12
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.167, value software, examples OpenMarkets, Ortho Kinematics
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.167, value software, examples OpenMarkets, Ortho Kinematics
12 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (2); no dated observations
Funds
10 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••• L••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• S•••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $800,000 as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••• O•• E••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• O•• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• O•• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• V••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.4M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••• W••••• S••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.0M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••• W• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $500,000 as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• W•••• N•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $500,000 as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• O••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
3 current, 0 former
Partner (3)
- G••••• D•••••• · M•••••• A•• M••••• O• T••• F••• I• G•• L•• · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• S••••• · Manager And Member · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• C•••••• · M•••••• A•• M••••• O• T••• F••• I• G•• L•• · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
12 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 27, 2017••• Locked
- Feb 27, 2015••• Locked
Across the graphs
T••• V•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…