Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D•••••• A•••••••• L•••
Financial advisors in Houston, TX, providing personalized strategies for wealth management, retirement planning, and investment solutions.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-09
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 11, 2012 to Oct 9, 2024
- RAUM
- $565Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $88.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $88.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $88.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-09, latest gav Private Equity Fund $88.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- 6363 WOODWAY, SUITE 763, Houston, TX, 77057
- Business phone
- 713-917-0022
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••••• P•••••• I••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $52.0M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D•••••• P•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $17.0M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D•••••• M•••• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•••••• T•••• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•••••• P•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $10.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C••••••••• D•• · Portfolio Manager, Absolute Return and Futures Strategies · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• F••• · Senior Client Account Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• B•••• J••• C•• · Portfolio Manager, Focused Growth Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• D•••••• M•••••• · Sole Member & Manager · since Mar 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• S••••• C•• · Portfolio Manager, US Microcap Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• O••• · Portfolio Manager, Closed-End Fund Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• J•••••• · Head of Wealth Management and Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• M•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• G••••••• · Financial Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• W•••• C•• · Research Analyst, Focused Growth Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• Z•••• · Financial Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• v•• K••••• · Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• C•• T••••••••• · Vice President, General Counsel · since May 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• Z•••••• R••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• Z•••••• R••••• · Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• T••••••••• · Vice President and General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• V•• d• M••• · Senior Advisor, P•••••• Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• R••••• B••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2012 to May 14, 2013 Inference
- C•••••• K••••••• W••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- J•••• P•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2021 to Mar 25, 2024 Inference
- Jun 3, 2026D•••••• A•••••••• L•••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 15 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 11, 2012D•••••• A•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
D•••••• A•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…