Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••• C•••••• L••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 35 of 49 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 33 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 28, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 27
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $90.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $107Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $90.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $90.1M, Venture Capital Fund $17.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 27, Venture Capital Fund 6, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 35, Venture Capital Fund 13
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Pinecrest, FL
- Office address
- 9360 SW 59TH AVE, Pinecrest, FL, 33156
- Business phone
- 518-810-3484
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• X••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $23.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $500,000 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of Feb 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $600,000 as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $550,000 as of Feb 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $245,000 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $24.9M as of Feb 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $19.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.5M as of Feb 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• P•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $622,678 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $500,000 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $450,000 as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $277,200 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $250,000 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $171,500 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $127,458 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $100,000 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $96,000 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $94,138 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $54,794 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $45,420 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $45,000 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $27,122 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Feb 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Feb 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J•••• H••••• B••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- Z•••••• C•••••••• · Member · Jun 1, 2018 to Mar 5, 2021 Inference
- Mar 26, 2026B••• C•••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 27 (2024 extract) -> 26 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 28, 2019B••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
B••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…