Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 20 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 20 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 13, 2015
- RAUM
- $188Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $99.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 10%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2015-03-13, latest gav Real Estate Fund $2.2M, Other Private Fund $84.6M, Private Equity Fund $5.5M, Venture Capital Fund $6.4M, Securitized Asset Fund $760,714, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Northbrook, IL
- Office address
- 3000 DUNDEE RD STE 101, Northbrook, IL, 60062
- Business phone
- 847-205-1300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••••• P••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $3.1M filed Nov 10, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••••• S••••• P••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $2.9M filed Nov 10, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- P•••••• E••••• L••••• · President · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• P••• H•••••• · Director · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• H• L•••••• · Trustee · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• A•• P•••••• · Exec. Vice President & Asst Secretary, Interim Cco · since Mar 1, 1990 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• R•••• L•••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 1999 to Nov 10, 2014 Inference
- W•••••• L•••••• · President, Director, Treasurer, Chief Compliance Officer - Owns Of 100% Of Common Stock · Jul 1, 1985 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- P••••• L••• D••••• · Vice President-Operations & Asst. Secretary · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 104987 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012L•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
L•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…