The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•• A•••• M••••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· US

Buyout firm, based in US.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$174M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$18.8M
Form ADV
PE funds
13
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +3
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 10 to 13 (+3).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
16 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-08-11
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    16 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    10 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $174M · 13 PE funds · filed Aug 11, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 24, 2021 to Aug 11, 2026
RAUM
$174Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
13
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$18.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$22.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$21.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
94%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 13 funds, $18.8M reported gross assets, 16 ever reported
  • Real estate fund: 1 fund, $3.9M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Aug 11, 2026
Employees
1
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
16 families, 16 vehicles on record

11 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 16 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••• • B•• R••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • R••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$2.7M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • E••• S•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • M•••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
C••• • B•••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • B••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••• • L••• B•••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • E••• S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• P••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$500,000
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••• K••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$480,000
as of Mar 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••• • C••• S••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.5M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • 1•• S•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.3M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • A••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.3M
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • G•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$873,600
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • Q•••••• R•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$500,000
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••• • F••• C••• N•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$500,000
as of Aug 11, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
3 current, 0 former
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (2)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Aug 11, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jun 24, 2021
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

C•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.

RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.