The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Venture firm with private equity activity, based in San Francisco, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)1 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 6, 2021 to Mar 25, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 1 fund, $28.2M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• V•••••• D••• F••• ••••••• I• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Credit fund | 2021 Form D first sale | $28.2M as of Mar 25, 2024 | $145M | Unknown |
- B•••• E• W•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 Form ADV
- E••• Z••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Aug 1, 2021 Form ADV
- J•••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 Form ADV
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••••• B•••••• W• · Chief Executive Officer · Aug 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- N••••••• A•••••• P••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2023 to Mar 25, 2024 Inference
- S••••••• O••••••• A••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2022 to Jun 27, 2023 Inference
- O•• C••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 28, 2022
- B•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
B••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…