The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F••••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Miami, FL

Buyout firm, based in Miami, FL.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$1.6B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$1.6B
Form ADV
PE funds
6
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.76bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-23
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 28, 2020 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
$1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.7Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 6 funds, $1.6B reported gross assets, 7 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Employees
4
Headquarters
Miami, FL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
7 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$75.7M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$0Early deployment
F••••••••• ••••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$904M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DUnknown
F• T••• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$115M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$0Unknown
F••••••••• N•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$66.8M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$100MUnknown
F••••••••• ••••• I•••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$1.3M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$12.3MUnknown
F••••••••• ••••••••• I•••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$472M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$420MUnknown
F••••••••• ••••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$64.4M
as of Apr 23, 2024
$17.0MEarly deployment
Team
2 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
Platform (1)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Feb 28, 2020
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

F••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.