The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K••••••••• F••••• A•••••••
Fund of funds, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.6B
- PE fund assets
- $313M
- PE funds
- 9
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $4.6B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 15 of 21 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.31bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 15 of 21 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 30, 2011 to Jul 30, 2024
- RAUM
- $4.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $313Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $379Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $313Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $313M, Venture Capital Fund $66.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, Venture Capital Fund 4, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 18, Venture Capital Fund 4
- Employees
- 40
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K• I••••••••• V••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $10.8M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W••••••• V••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $288M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••••• F••••• A••• F•••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $12.1M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• I••••••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.8M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W••••••• T••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $6.1M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• I••••••••• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.9M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K••••••••• F••••• G••••• F•••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $2.8M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• I••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.7M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K• I••••••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.7M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K• I••••••••• P•••••••• L• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $845,799 as of Oct 18, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K• I••••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $772,542 as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F• I••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $690,727 as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K• I••••••••• P•••••••• L• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $348,616 as of Jul 16, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• 2•• A•••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $290,714 as of Jul 16, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $211,446 as of Oct 18, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K• I••••••••• P•••••••• L• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $43,476 as of Jul 16, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K• I••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $34,362 as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K• I••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Dec 6, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K• S•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| W••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jul 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K• M•••••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- J•••• F••••• · Limited Partner, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• R•••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••• E••••• A•• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• F••••• · Trustee For The J••••• K••••••••• Trust #2 D•••• 7/25/74 Fbo Frederic K A. K••••••••• And His I••••, Fak, Khf & Kdp T••••••• · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• P•••••••• · Trustee For The J••••• K••••••••• Trust #2 D•••• 7/25/74 Fbo Frederic K A. K••••••••• And His I••••, Fak, Khf & Kdp T••••••• · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• C••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• C•••• · Limited Partner And Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y•••••• L•• · Limited Partner And Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- F•••••••• K••••••••• · Member, Chairman Emeritus · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- J••• F•••• · Member, Vice Chairman · Sep 1, 1999 to Mar 24, 2014 Inference
- R••••• S•••••• · Member, Vice Chairman · Jun 1, 1997 to Mar 24, 2014 Inference
- J••• K••••••••• · Member · Jan 1, 1989 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- C•••••• M•••• J•••• · Member, Sr. Vice President · Jan 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- I•• M•••••••• · Member, Sr. Vice President · Aug 1, 1999 to Mar 24, 2014 Inference
- Jul 28, 2026K••••••••• F••••• A•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 9 (2024 extract) -> 8 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Nov 30, 2011K••••••••• F••••• A••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
K••••••••• F••••• A••••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…