Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• C•••••• A••••••• •••••••••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $64.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $64.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $64.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $64.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- St Peter Port, Guernsey
- Office address
- 1 ROYAL PLAZA, ROYAL AVENUE, St Peter Port, GY1 2HL
- Business phone
- +44(0)2035303600
- Sectors
- infrastructure, energy
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Established in December 1998, A••••• Capital Partners invests in European private assets on behalf of institutional investors and private clients.
- roles
- unknown 2
- period
- to 2026-03-27, from 2026-03-27, undated holdings 0, dated observations 4
- window
- last 2026-03-27, first 2026-03-27
- control
- unknown 2
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2026 other deals 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (2 transactions); observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• E••••••• M••••• M••••• B••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $62.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••••• E••••••• M••••• M••••• B••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• C•••••• L• I• D• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D•••• C•••••• T••••• · Director · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••••• P•••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• B•••••• · Director · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• J••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• N•••• · Shareholder · Sep 1, 2007 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- P•••••••• P••••• P••••••• · Shareholder · Sep 1, 2007 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- C••••• M•••• T••••• · Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- A••••• R••••• W•••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- K•••• H•••• · Director · Sep 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- K•••• L••••• B•••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2010 to Mar 26, 2015 Inference
- K••• A•••• · Director · Jul 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- P•••••• C•••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2020 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••••• I••••••••• | Role unknown | active | Mar 27, 2026 transaction announcement | 6 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| B•••••••• I••••••••• | Role unknown | active | Mar 27, 2026 transaction announcement | 6 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 27, 2026 | Type not stated | B•••••••• I••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••••••.com |
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A•••••••• E••••••• M••••• M••••• B••••• F••• I• L• $216M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A•••••••• E••••••• M••••• M••••• B••••• F••• I• L• amount not disclosed osc.ny.gov
- Sep 17, 2026Infrastructure Co‑Investments: Outperformance through careful selection
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Partners announces Strategic Partnership with B•••••••• I••••••••• and Governance Evolution
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Partners appoints Benjamin Aller as its General Counsel and Head of Operations
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Partners announces the final close of its 8th generation fund of funds at €814 million
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Fund VIII Growth Buy-out Europe ACF VIII Final closing
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Partners announces the first closing of its second E••••••• Infrastructure co-investment Fund
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Partners announces the first closing of its second buy-out co-investment fund
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Partners promotes four professionals
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Partners holds final close for its seventh generation fund of funds at €768 million
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Partners hits final close on its first E••••••• direct infrastructure Fund at €371 million
- Sep 17, 2026A••••• Capital Partners announces a senior promotion within its Infrastructure team
- Sep 17, 2026December 2016 - A••••• Capital Partners closes its smaller E••••••• buy-out co-investment fund above target at €226 million
- Sep 17, 2026November 2010 - A••••• C•••••• P••••••• G•••• SA acquires Pohjola Private Equity Funds Ltd & strikes strategic distribution partnership with Pohjola Asset Management Ltd in Nordic countries
- Sep 17, 2026November 2014 - A••••• Capital Partners holds first close for its Co-Investment Fund
- Sep 17, 2026October 2015 - A••••• Capital Partners is pleased to announce the acquisition of a 21.6 MW operating wind park in Finland through one of its mandates under management. This deal was completed alongside Munich-based Goodyields Capital
- Sep 17, 2026October 2014 - A••••• Capital Partners strengthens its team, with two promotions to Partner level and the recruitment of a Risk Management and Compliance Director
- Sep 17, 2026July 2008 - A••••• Capital Fund IV Growth Buy-out Europe closes ahead of initial target at €425 million
- Sep 17, 2026May 2015 - A••••• Capital Partners is pleased to announce the final closing of its sixth generation E••••••• Smaller Buy-out Fund of funds, A••••• Capital Fund VI Growth Buy-out Europe
- Sep 17, 2026April 2013 - A••••• Capital Partners co-arranged the acquisition financing of Natural Distribution
- Sep 17, 2026March 2013 - A••••• Capital Partners launches Co-investment Fund to be run by Paul Bekx and Benjamin Barrière
- Sep 17, 2026March 2008 - A••••• Capital Partners strengthens its Investment Team with a new appointment and promotes a new Partner
- Sep 17, 2026January 2012 - A••••• Capital Partners successfully closes its fifth generation E••••••• Small & Mid-market Buy-out Fund of funds at its hard cap of €500 million
- Mar 27, 2026A••••• Capital Partners announces Strategic Partnership with B•••••••• I••••••••• and Governance Evolution
- Mar 29, 2012A••••• C•••••• A••••••• ••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
A••••• C•••••• A••••••• ••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…