Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••• E••••• P•••••••• L••
Partnering with exceptional entrepreneurs to build enduring businesses through search fund investments.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 6 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 6 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 3, 2019 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $111Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $111Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $111Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $111M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Larkspur, CA
- Office address
- 60 E. SIR FRANCIS DRAKE BLVD, SUITE 301, Larkspur, CA, 94939
- Business phone
- 415-203-8494
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We seek companies with fundamental characteristics that support long-term value creation.
- roles
- unknown 85
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 85, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 85
- companies
- 85
- geography
- investments
- 85
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 11
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 4, share 0.047, value software, examples Transifex, EvoText, WaveRock Software, Aproove, count 3, share 0.035, value healthcare services, examples Avenue Dermatology, Odyssey Autism ABA Therapy, Windmill Wellness Ranch, count 2, share 0.024, value business services, examples Mas Seguros, TACNA, count 1, share 0.012, value media telecom, examples New Leaf Publishing, count 1, share 0.012, value industrial services, examples Premier Tree Specialists
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 4, share 0.047, value software, examples Transifex, EvoText, WaveRock Software, Aproove, count 2, share 0.024, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Odyssey Autism ABA Therapy, Windmill Wellness Ranch, count 1, share 0.012, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Avenue Dermatology, count 1, share 0.012, value media telecom, examples New Leaf Publishing, count 1, share 0.012, value insurance agencies brokerage, examples Mas Seguros, count 1, share 0.012, value business support services, examples TACNA, count 1, share 0.012, value lawn and landscape services, examples Premier Tree Specialists
85 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (4); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• • S•••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $42.8M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••• S•••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $12.5M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • B••••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• • A••••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $959,006 as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $43.5M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•••• S•••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.1M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- B••• T••••••• · Former CEO, All Aboard America! Holdings; Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• E••••••••• · Co-CEO, A•••••••• P••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E• M•••••••• · Managing Partner, Spring Tide Partners · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• K•••••• · Co-CEO, A•••••••• P••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• W••••• · Founder, A••••• Investors · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• O•••••••• · Former CEO, E•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• D•• · CEO, E•••••• C••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• T•••• · Co-CEO, O•••• C•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• L••••• · Co-CEO, S••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•• B••••• · CEO, IT Pipes · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• H•••• · Former CEO, Upshop · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• R••• · Co-CEO, S••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S•••• · Partner, Clarity Growth Partners · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• S•••• J••••• · Member Of M•••• Fund Gp Ii, Llc · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• P•••• · Co-Managing Director, Seabright Ventures Fund · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Mar 26, 2026M•••• E••••• P•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 9 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 3, 2019M•••• E••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
M•••• E••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…