DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M•• U• A•••••• L••
M•• U• A•••••• L••
Our Approach 1We listen to your vision Taking the time to understand the objectives of management, the business and other stakeholders “The investment by MML marks a key milestone in the RSE growth story, providing new access to capital and confidence to pursue our ambitious plans. Our decision to partner with MML was founded on […]
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 6, 2023 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ORION HOUSE, 5 UPPER ST MARTIN'S LANE, London, WC2H 9EA
- Business phone
- +44 207 024 2200
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
62 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 62
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 62, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 62
- companies
- 62
- geography
- investments
- 62
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 3
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.016, value industrial services, examples Apache Industrial Services, count 1, share 0.016, value business services, examples RTM Engineering Consultants, count 1, share 0.016, value financial services, examples Precision
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.016, value industrial machinery repair, examples Apache Industrial Services, count 1, share 0.016, value engineering services, examples RTM Engineering Consultants, count 1, share 0.016, value financial services, examples Precision
62 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial services (1); no dated observations
Funds
11 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• E••••••••• F••• I• ••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• P••••••••• C•••••• V•• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $926M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• C•••••• P••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $325M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• P••••••••• C•••••• V••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $284M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• G••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $242M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• I••••••••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $108M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• G••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••••• ••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $60.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• E••••••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $51.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• G••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••••• ••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $28.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• C•••••• P••••••• F••• V• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• U• D•••• C••••••••• F••• | Continuation vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
69 current, 1 former
Managing partner (11)
- A••••• H•••• · co-Managing Partner (MML Keystone) and Chair of Sustainable Investing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• J•••• · Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••••• S•••• J•••• · Shareholder, Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••••••• M•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• S•••• W••••• · Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• S•••• W••••• · Shareholder, Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• J•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• M•••••• · Managing Partner and Co-Head of Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• M••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• Q••••• · Managing Partner and Co-Head of Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M•••••• · co-Managing Partner (MML Keystone) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (18)
- A•••• K•••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• H••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• J•••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••• O•••••••• · Corporate Services Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• S••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• B•••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••• · Independent Investment Committee Member (MML Keystone) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• D•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• N•••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• G••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• d• M••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• R••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• M••••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• D•••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• D••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• Q•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• B••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (10)
- A••• B••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• C••••• M••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• W•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• D••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• L••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• A••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• M••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• C•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• S•••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (6)
- A•••••• K•••••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• K•••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• D••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• F•••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• P•••• S•••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• M••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (4)
- C••••••• B•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• M••••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• D• L• B•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• D••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Business development (1)
- C•••• C•••••• · Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (4)
- A•••••••• S•••••• · Investor Relations Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B••••• · Senior Investor Relations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• G•••• · Investor Relations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• G••••• · Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (14)
- A••••• J•••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• C••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• d• l• R••••• · Office Manager (Paris) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• D•••• · Fund Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• L•• · Fund Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• B••••• · ESG Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• E•••• · Accounts Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J• W••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• L••••• W••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• D•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• G••••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• Z•••••• · Finance Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• B•••• · Office Administration Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• H•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- A••••••• T••••••••• · Senior Financial Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••••• H••••• B••••• · Shareholder, Chair · Jun 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
62 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- H••••••• L•••• E•••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- M•• P•••••• F••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
7 most recent
- Sep 15, 2026IFOS Group attracts significant minority investment from MML
- Sep 15, 2026P•••••• M•••••• Closes £360 Million Refinancing to Support Continued G•••••
- Sep 15, 2026MML exits investment in leading professional services firm, S••••••••
- Sep 15, 2026R•• E••••••••• C••••••••• partners with MML Capital
- Sep 15, 2026MML Capital Closes D•••• C••••••••• Fund Significantly Oversubscribed at Over €630m
- Mar 31, 2026M•• U• A•••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 10 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 6, 2023M•• U• A•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)