The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• C•••••• ••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $1.3M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 6.3 years ago and 20 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 8 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 8 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 22, 2020
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $255Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-06-22, latest gav Other Private Fund $254M, Private Equity Fund $1.3M, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• F••• 8• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $1.3M filed Jun 22, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- L••• A••••• M•••• S•••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• V•••••• C•••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• E•••• P•••• · Controller · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• J•••• I•• C•••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- D•••• J••• N•••• · Director · Jun 1, 2011 to Sep 29, 2017 Inference
- J•••• L••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- J••••••• A•••••• B••• · Director · Jul 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- J••••••• M••• O••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2017 to Sep 29, 2017 Inference
- J••••• B•••••• S••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2004 to Sep 29, 2017 Inference
- M••• S•••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 1, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 16, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 9, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 4, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 6, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 15, 2025••• Locked
- Dec 17, 2024••• Locked
- Nov 1, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked