Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.87bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Sep 27, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 31
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $868Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 40%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-27, latest gav Hedge Fund $358M, Liquidity Fund $148M, Real Estate Fund $175M, Other Private Fund $278M, Private Equity Fund $868M, Venture Capital Fund $389M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Liquidity Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 8, Other Private Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 31, Venture Capital Fund 8, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Liquidity Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 24, Other Private Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 36, Venture Capital Fund 8
- Employees
- 58
- Headquarters
- Boulder, CO
- Office address
- 1048 PEARL STREET, SUITE 450, Boulder, CO, 80302
- Business phone
- 303-442-4447
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Nov 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• G••••• A•• C•• E••••• F••• L• ADV: Liquidity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $61.6M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••••• N•••••• R•••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.5M as of Nov 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O• I•• P•••••• E••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.2M as of Jan 23, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•• P•••••• E••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $304,504 as of Oct 22, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Jun 29, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2023 | $105M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $102M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2023 | $94.7M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $79.1M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $77.9M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $75.9M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • T•••• G••••• P•• X• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $49.0M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2023 | $47.9M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • T•••• G••••• P•• X••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $30.8M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • T•••• G••••• P•• X••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $30.3M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • Q•• F••• V•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $28.0M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2023 | $23.9M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • T•••• G•••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $22.1M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • T•••• G••••• P•• X•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $19.8M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • H• C•••••• V• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $17.5M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••• N•••••• R•••••••• F••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2023 | $16.8M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • A••••••• O••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $12.9M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • A••••••• T••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $10.9M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••• N•••••• R•••••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2023 | $9.6M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••• P••• I••••• F••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $9.0M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • A••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $8.9M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C• • A••••••• T••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $8.6M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••• N•••••• R•••••••• F••• V• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $6.9M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $6.4M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $5.6M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••••••• N•••••• R•••••••• F••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $1.8M filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••• P•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $291,048 filed Sep 21, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- E••••• C•••••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• J••• K••••• · Manager · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A•••• W•••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• L••••• M•••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• V•••••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• A•• C••••••• · Manager · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• M••••••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• C•••••••• S•••• · President, Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2018 to Oct 22, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• J••• S•••••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2001 to Nov 10, 2014 Inference
- R••••• D•••••• B••••••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2001 to May 4, 2017 Inference
- C•••• D•••••• S•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2018 to Jan 5, 2021 Inference
- J••••••• A••••• H•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2011 to Oct 24, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 108581 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012C••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…