The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••• B•••
Fund of funds, based in Atlanta, GA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $8.9B
- PE fund assets
- $240M
- PE funds
- 9
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $8.9B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.24bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-09-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-2)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Sep 21, 2021
- RAUM
- $8.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $240Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $404Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 48%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-09-21, latest gav Real Estate Fund $163M, Other Private Fund $1.7M, Private Equity Fund $240M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 6, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 7, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 125
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• E••••• V••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.4M as of Feb 1, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• E••••• V••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $83,316 as of Sep 21, 2021 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2020 | $56.1M filed Oct 27, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2020 | $36.5M filed Oct 27, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $31.1M filed Oct 27, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2020 | $30.9M filed Oct 27, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2020 | $29.8M filed Oct 27, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $6.1M filed Oct 27, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2020 | $5.0M filed Oct 27, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••••• J••• B••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• M••••••• C•••••• · President · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• L•• F••••• · Principal · since Oct 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• R•••••• K•••••••• · Principal · since Mar 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••••• H••••• B••••••••• · Principal · since Jan 1, 1995 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• J•••• G•••• · Principal · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• G••••• M•••••••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2004 to Apr 2, 2013 Inference
- J••• P••• R•••• · Chief Operating Officer · May 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- A•••••• J•••• G••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2002 to Aug 27, 2021 Inference
- W•••• D••••• M••• · Principal · Dec 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- W•••••• H••••• B•••• · Principal · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 108189 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012H•••••• B••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H•••••• B••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…