Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Reaching new heights in private equity in Israel Creating success through harmonious teamwork Our Portfolio Our Approach to Private Equity F••••••••• Capital is a leading private equity fund in Israel investing primarily in technology and industrial companies. Our unique, proactive approach empowers us to achieve the seemingly impossible, and build long-term, sustainable growth. 2004 Founded […]
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.84bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
Classification history (2)
- Sep 15, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“F••••••••• Capital is a leading private equity fund in Israel investing primarily in technology and industrial companies.”xn--f-1hnaaaaaaa.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 18, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.8B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Tel Aviv, Israel
- Office address
- 30 HA'ARBAA STREET, Tel Aviv, 6473926
- Business phone
- 972-3-915-7400
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- At F•••••••••, we focus on providing capital in special situations, buyouts, and growth capital opportunities to facilitate expansion.
- roles
- unknown 2
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 2, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 2
- companies
- 2
- geography
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
2 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••••• C•••••• F••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F••••••••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $840M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| F••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $636M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 4••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $177M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 4••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $76.7M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 1••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $28.1M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 1••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $20.1M as of Mar 16, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 7•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.4M as of Mar 16, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 6••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $288,353 as of Mar 3, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Y•••• C•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y••• H•••••• · Senior Vice President · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y••••• H•••••• · Senior Vice President · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•• B•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jul 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• L•••••• · Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••• B•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•• b• S••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| G•••• 1•• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $10.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in F••••••••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• $20.0M osc.ny.gov
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in F••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• $14.5M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in F••••••••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• $20.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in F••••••••• C•••••• F••• V•• L••• $10.0M apfc.org
- Mar 31, 2025N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• reports F••••••••• Capital Fund III, LP: $10,000,000 committed, vintage 2012Lp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 30, 2012F••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
F••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…