The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••• B••••••• P•••••• F••• A•••••••• L•
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $20.7M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $20.7M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 0 of 17 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 17
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 0 of 17 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 17
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 18, 2020
- RAUM
- $20.7Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-03-18, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 17
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• 1••• S••••• P•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• a• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 1999 year in the fund name | $7.5M as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• 1••• S••••• D••••••••• a• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 1999 year in the fund name | $238,155 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• 1••• A•••• A••••••••• I• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 1997 year in the fund name | $5.5M as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• 1••• V•••••• C•••••• I• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 1997 year in the fund name | $2.2M as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• 1••• A•••• A••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 1997 year in the fund name | $2.0M as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• 1••• V•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 1997 year in the fund name | $1.3M as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• O•• P•••••• E••••• F••• C••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Buyout fund | 1997 year in the fund name | $902,971 as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• 1••• B•• O••••••••• I• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 1997 year in the fund name | $554,021 as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• 1••• E••••••• P•••••• E••••• I• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 1997 year in the fund name | $152,510 as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• P•••••• E•••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2.6M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••••• C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• X•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.4M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••••• C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• X•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••••• C••••••••• D••••••••• V• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $677,755 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• X•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $111,896 as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••••• C•••••• I• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $70,178 as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• D•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $34,757 as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• C•••••• I•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Sep 26, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B•••• R•••••• M••••••• · D•••••or Of The General Partner, Vice President Of The General Partner, And Cco · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• K•••••••• S••••• · D•••••or Of The General Partner, President And Coo · Nov 1, 2010 to Jan 16, 2014 Inference
- A••••• B••••••• R•• · Vice President Of Gp And Cco · Nov 1, 2010 to Jan 16, 2014 Inference
- D•••••• M••••••• N•••••• · D•••••or Of The General Partner, Vice President Of The General Partner, And Cco · Jan 1, 2014 to Jun 30, 2016 Inference
- W•••••• J•• F•• · D•••••or Of The General Partner, Evp And Cfo · Dec 1, 2008 to Jan 16, 2014 Inference
- D•••••• J•••• L•••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2010 to Feb 28, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
L••••• B••••••• P•••••• F••• A•••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…