The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••• M••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $32.8M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 4.9 years ago and 18 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-10-20
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 21, 2012 to Oct 20, 2021
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $32.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $32.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-10-20, latest gav Private Equity Fund $32.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• P••••••• C••• 2••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2007 year in the fund name | $26.4M as of Jun 12, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•••••• P•••••• E••••• P•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2.8B as of Jun 8, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•••••• P••••••• A•••••• C••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $229M as of Jun 14, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••• S•••••••• L••• I••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $32.8M filed Oct 20, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A•••••••• F•••••••• · Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••••• C••••••••• C••••••••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• E••••• N••••••• E•••••••• · Partner · since May 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• S•••••• H•••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• d• B•••••• P•••••••• · Chief Investment Partner · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• O••• · Partner And Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• S•••••••• · Deputy Chairman Of Investment Commitments Committee · Jun 1, 2006 to Jun 8, 2017 Inference
- H••• M•••••• · Chairman Of Investment Commitments Committee · Jun 1, 2006 to Jun 8, 2017 Inference
- T•••••• S•••• · Deputy Managing Partner · Jun 1, 2006 to Jul 22, 2015 Inference
- P••••• D••• · Partner · Jun 1, 2006 to Jan 23, 2015 Inference
- R•••• D••••• · Partner · Jun 1, 2006 to Jul 22, 2015 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 21, 2012••• Locked