Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
H••••••• Capital Partners is a global investment group operating at the intersection of traditional finance and the onchain economy. Founded in 2021, H••••••• allocates institutional capital across a diverse set of investment strategies, and implements technology infrastructure to help assets and institutions transition onto blockchain rails with discipline, durability, and scale.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 5 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 21, 2022 to Oct 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $221Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $221Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-03, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $221M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 5
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 315 PARK AVENUE SOUTH, SUITE 500, New York, NY, 10010
- Business phone
- 917-692-9525
- Sectors
- technology, consumer, infrastructure
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in businesses driving the Web2 to Web3 transition - from consumer platforms embracing digital ownership to enterprise infrastructure powering tokenized economies.
- roles
- unknown 32
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 32, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 32
- companies
- 32
- geography
- investments
- 32
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 11
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 7, share 0.219, value financial services, examples Ducatprotocol, Stealth - verifiable location for payment & agentic systems, Next Generation Insurance for Time-Critical Freight, Za, count 3, share 0.094, value software, examples Solana, Avax, Helium, count 1, share 0.031, value business services, examples investors
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 7, share 0.219, value financial services, examples Ducatprotocol, Stealth - verifiable location for payment & agentic systems, Next Generation Insurance for Time-Critical Freight, Za, count 3, share 0.094, value software, examples Solana, Avax, Helium, count 1, share 0.031, value advertising marketing, examples investors
32 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (7); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••• V••••••••• M••••• F••• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $186M as of Oct 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••• V••••••••• Q•• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $35.0M as of Apr 21, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M••• Z•••• · Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• S•••• · Managing Partner, Head of Trading · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••••• V••••• · Partner, Head of Ventures · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• G••••••••• · Partner, Head of I••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• W••• · Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• N•• M••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• H•• · Partner, Head of Asia · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y•••••• Z•••• · Owner · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• C•• · Investment Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• P••••••• · Senior Investment Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• T•••••• · Head of Capital Formation and Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• G••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Head Of Legal · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- L•• W•••••• S•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Mar 1, 2022 to Jul 28, 2023 Inference
- Sep 17, 2026H••••••• D•••••• Group Announces $17 Million Strategic Funding Round Led by M&G Investments
- Sep 17, 2026Letter: Breakthrough ideas remain key to the investment cycle
- Apr 21, 2022H••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
H••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…