The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, running REAL ESTATE PE, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $9.3M
- PE fund assets
- $9.5M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $9.3M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jan 29, 2013
- RAUM
- $9.3Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $9.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2013-01-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $9.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L• S•••••••• R••••• I•••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $206M as of Oct 10, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• S••••• H•••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $73.9M as of Oct 10, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••• I• A••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $26.1M as of Oct 10, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••• C••••••••• P••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $16.1M as of Oct 10, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• S•••••••• R••••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $9.2M as of Jan 29, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••• I••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.1M as of Oct 10, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $150,759 as of Jan 29, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••• I•••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $76,035 as of Jan 29, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••• I••••••• G•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $26,064 as of Jan 29, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• R••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $23,992 as of Jan 29, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M••••••• L••• R••••••••• · Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• W•••••• R•••••• · Board Member · since Nov 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• V••••• H••••••• · Board Member · since Jun 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• A•••• R•••• · Board Member · since Jun 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• L••••• · Board Member · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• H••••• S•••• · Board Member · since Nov 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• R••••• H•••• · Board Member · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••••• M••••••• S••••• · Board Member · Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 10, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
L••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…