Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
I••••••• C•••••• P••••••• specializes in the sourcing, pricing, underwriting, acquisition, and asset management of real estate-backed loans and securities.
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2012 to May 6, 2024
- RAUM
- $5.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-06, latest gav Hedge Fund $27.0M, Real Estate Fund $3.5B, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 11, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 12
- Employees
- 50
- Headquarters
- Washington, DC
- Office address
- 2001 M ST., N.W., SUITE 300, Washington, DC, 20036
- Business phone
- 202-534-1815
- Sectors
- real estate, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Headquartered in Washington DC, I•••••••, through its affiliates, acquires and manages investment portfolios primarily comprised of real estate debt securities, loans and related instruments.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••••• H••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 2, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M•••••• W•••• W••••• · Senior Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W•••• W••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• B•••• C•• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• G•••••• S•••• · Senior Managing Director and · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• J••••• Z••••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• B•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• D••••••• · Managing Director and Executive Vice President of Verus Mortgage Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• B•••• R•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• R•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• K•••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• K•••• B•••••• · General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••••• R••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• W•••••• · Chief Human Resources Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• K••••••••• · Senior Managing Director and Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• D••••••• · Member · Oct 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D••• G•••••• S•••• · Member · Oct 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- P•••• J••••• Z••••• · Member · Oct 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- H• J••••• D••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2010 to Jan 7, 2015 Inference
- Mar 27, 2012I••••••• C•••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…