Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K••••• M••••••••• L••
An Investment Advisor registered with the SEC since 2012. Utilizes a patented & proprietary investment strategy in the individual life insurance market.
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.87bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 28, 2012 to Jun 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $865Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $865Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 43%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $865M, Securitized Asset Fund $551M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, Securitized Asset Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3, Securitized Asset Fund 4
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- Seattle, WA
- Office address
- 601 UNION STREET, SUITE 3900, Seattle, WA, 98101-4054
- Business phone
- 206-624-8111
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $58.3M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Securitized Asset Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•••••• L••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $181M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $626M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- A•• B••••••• · Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• C•••••••• K••••• · Ceo And Cio · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• K••••• · Executive Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• J••••••• G•••••• B••••• · President & Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• C•••• K••••• · Executive Chairman And Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• M•••••••• · EVP Head of Origination · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• G••• N•••• · Evp Of Capital M•••ets · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• A••• Q••••••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• J••••••• G•••••• B••••• · Coo & Cco · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• W••••• K•••• · Cfo · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• H•• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• D••••• J•••• · Chief Strategist · Dec 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2017 Inference
- A••••• A••• Q••••••• · Chief Legal Counsel · Sep 1, 2011 to Mar 25, 2021 Inference
- F•••••• X••••• G••••• · Cfo · May 1, 2023 to Jun 28, 2024 Inference
- P•••••• R••• N••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2019 to Dec 1, 2022 Inference
- Aug 14, 2026K••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 28, 2012K••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
K••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…