The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•• A••••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Greenwich, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $600M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 0 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $600M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 25, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 25, 2026
- RAUM
- $600Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $600Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 3 funds, $600M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
B••••• A•••••• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$259M
- B••••• A•••••• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2015$259M
B••••• A•••••• F•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2011$108M
- B••••• A•••••• F•••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2011$108M
B••••• P••••••••• L•••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle$412,534
- B••••• P••••••••• L•••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled$412,534
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• A•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $259M as of Mar 25, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• A•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2011 Form D first sale | $108M as of Mar 4, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• P••••••••• L•••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $412,534 as of Mar 4, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2011
- Managing Partner / Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2011
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- E••• S•••• F••••••• · Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2011 Form ADV
- B•••• D••••• R••••••• · Managing Partner / Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2011 Form ADV
- P••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- S•••• P•••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- Mar 28, 2012••• Locked
G•• A••••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.