The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•• A••••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••

Hybrid managerClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· Greenwich, CT

Hybrid manager, based in Greenwich, CT.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$600M
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
Private Equity Funds are 0 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 0 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $600M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 25, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 25, 2026
RAUM
$600Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$600Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
0%
Fund type mix
  • Hedge fund: 3 funds, $600M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026
Employees
5
Headquarters
Greenwich, CT
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 families, 3 vehicles on record
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B••••• A•••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$259M
as of Mar 25, 2026
no Form DUnknown
B••••• A•••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2011
Form D first sale
$108M
as of Mar 4, 2019
no Form DWound down
B••••• P••••••••• L•••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$412,534
as of Mar 4, 2019
no Form DWound down
Team
2 current, 0 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • P••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
  • S•••• P•••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 28, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

G•• A••••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.