The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

K••• R•••• C•••••• M••••••••• P•• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Surry Hills, New South Wales

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$444M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$460M
Form ADV
PE funds
19
Form ADV
Investments held
30 of 30
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 18 Mar 2026, Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 18 to 19 (+1).

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 19 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.46bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-18
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 19 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    21 of 21 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $444M · 19 PE funds · filed Mar 18, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 26, 2021 to Mar 18, 2026
RAUM
$444Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
19
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$460Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$460Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$460Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 19 funds, $460M reported gross assets, 22 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 18, 2026
Employees
20
Headquarters
Surry Hills, New South Wales, Australia
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 30 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Technology
Geography
North America, Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
30 companies, 30 holdings
Most deals
Software (15 of 30, e.g. Layerzero and AI Fintech), healthcare IT (4 of 30), media telecom (1 of 30)
Subsectors
Software (15 of 30), healthcare IT (4 of 30), media telecom (1 of 30)
Deal roles
30 with role not stated
Control
30 not stated

30 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (15); no dated observations

Funds
8 families, 19 vehicles on record

2 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 19 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
K••• R•••• I••••••••• F••• 3• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$104M
as of Mar 18, 2026
$0Early deployment
I••••••••• G•••• F••• S•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$36.8M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
K•• C•••••••• S••••• • R••• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Mar 18, 2026
$0Early deployment
K••• R•••• I••••••••• F••• 3•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$92,596
as of Mar 18, 2026
$0Early deployment
D•••••• A••••• O••••••••• C••• S••• K••• R•••• D•••••• A••••• O••••••••• S••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.9M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DUnknown
K•• C•••••••• S••••• C••• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
Form D first sale
$1.2M
as of Mar 18, 2026
$225,000Unknown
K•• C•••••••• S••••• • S••• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
Form D first sale
$800,000
as of Mar 18, 2026
$800,000Unknown
K•• C•••••••• S••••• • S•••••• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
Form D first sale
$449,539
as of Mar 18, 2026
$450,000Unknown
K•• C•••••••• S••••• • M••• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
Form D first sale
$150,000
as of Mar 18, 2026
$150,000Unknown
D•••••• A••••• O••••••••• C••• S••• K••• R•••• D•••••• A••••• O••••••••• S••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$63.8M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DUnknown
K•• C•••••••• S••••• • C••• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
Form D first sale
$6.1M
as of Mar 18, 2026
$3.2MUnknown
K•• C•••••••• S••••• • S••• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
Form D first sale
$4.1M
as of Mar 18, 2026
$4.1MMature
K•• C•••••••• S••••• • L•• 2• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
Form D first sale
$2.5M
as of Mar 18, 2026
$2.5MMature
K••• R•••• I••••••••• T•••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$162M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
K••• R•••• I••••••••• T••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$43.0M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
K••• R•••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$23.8M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DHarvest
K•• C•••••••• S••••• • L••• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$3.9M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DMature
K•• C•••••••• S••••• • S••• a• S••••• o• K•• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$904,800
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DMature
K•• C•••••••• 2••••• K••• R•••• D•••••• A••••• O••••••••• S••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$425,037
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
3 current, 0 former
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (2)
Platform (1)
Deals
30 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownA• H•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE••••••••• F•••••• W••• • C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
All 30 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownA• H•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE••••••••• F•••••• W••• • C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• C••••••• W••• • C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• W••• • C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE••••••••• H•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••• H•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• F••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••• W••• • C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• D••• T••• • F••••••• T•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• E•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownW••• • C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• C••••••• H•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownJ•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownR•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• G••••• W••• • C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE••••••••• F••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA• E••••••••• F••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF•••••• W••• • C•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
8 most recent
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Mar 18, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  5. Jun 10, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Full timeline · 8 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Sep 17, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Mar 18, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  5. Jun 10, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  6. Jul 31, 2023
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  7. Dec 26, 2021
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
  8. Jul 26, 2021
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Across the graphs

K••• R•••• C•••••• M••••••••• P•• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.