The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••••• A•••••••
Buyout firm, based in Boston, MA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $5.8B
- PE fund assets
- $2.5M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors financial_services
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $5.8B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-10
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 5, 2020 to Aug 5, 2026
- RAUM
- $5.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 28
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• a• S••••• o• M•••••••• C•••••••• F••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• ••• O••••• a• S••••• o• M•••••••• C•••••••• F••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- L••••••• M•••••• G••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• G••••• G••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• D•••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S•••• · Senior Client Relationship Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• G••••• · Partner, Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• C••••••• · Client Relationship Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••••• B•••• · Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• M•••• · Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• W••••• · Partner, Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• T••••• · Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••••• M•••••• G••••• · Owner · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• G••••• G••••• · Owner · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• P•••••••• M•• · Partner, Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• S••• · Client Relationship Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• M••••• · Partner, Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• F•••• · Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• D•••••••• · Owner · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• M••••••• · Director of Financial Planning · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• P••••••• · Director of Portfolio Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• C•••• · Vice President, Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• M••••••• · Vice President, Senior Plan Consultant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C••••• · Vice President, Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M•••• · Vice President, Senior Plan Consultant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• D•••• · Associate VP, Client Integration · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• K•••••• · Vice President, Senior Plan Consultant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• L•••• · Vice President, Senior Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• C•••• · Vice President, Senior Plan Consultant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M••••••• · Portfolio Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• B•••• · Associate Wealth Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• A••••• · Client Service Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• F•••••••• · Manager of Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• E••••• B••• · Chief Operating Officer and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• E••••• B••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mar 5, 2020••• Locked
M•••••••• A••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…