The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Los Angeles, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.4B
- PE fund assets
- $5.2M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 2
- RAUM $1.4B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 12 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-10
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 12 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Jul 10, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 19%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-10, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.4B, Private Equity Fund $5.2M, latest counts Hedge Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 17, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• V• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $314M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• O••••••• V• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $222M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• O••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $134M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $76.9M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• O••••••• I••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $8.3M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• I••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D••••••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• O•••••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $120M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $10.0M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D••••••••• S••••• O••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.8M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D••••••••• P•••••• E••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.3M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D••••••••• A• P•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Jan 9, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Dec 6, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
- M••• S••••• Z••••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• K•••• · Director Of Research · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• T••••• C•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••• K••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• H•••••• · Member · Oct 1, 2001 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D•••• M•••••••• M••• · Chief Operating Officer · Apr 1, 2005 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- B•••• J••••• S••••••••• · Director Of Research/Member · Jan 1, 2014 to Dec 6, 2021 Inference
- D•••••••• P•••••••• L••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- E••••••• C••••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- Feb 13, 2012D••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
D••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…