Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
A•••••••• Investment Management
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 4 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-01
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 4 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 29, 2016 to May 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $281Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $602reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $174Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $602sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-01, latest gav Other Private Fund $174M, Private Equity Fund 602, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- 777 WEST PUTNAM AVENUE, SUITE 300, Greenwich, CT, 06830
- Business phone
- 203-485-0700
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Over its long history in the industry, A•••••••• has built a strong reputation in the market that enhances the Firm’s ability to source and invest in high quality transactions.
- roles
- unknown 45
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 45, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 45
- companies
- 45
- geography
- investments
- 45
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.022, value software, examples Appriss
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.022, value software, examples Appriss
45 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $602 as of May 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- C•••• J••• P••••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••••• H••••• J•••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• P•••• G•• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• L••••••• P••••• · Manager · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••••• C••••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••••• M••• C•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2016 to Feb 11, 2020 Inference
- Mar 11, 2026A•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 29, 2016A•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
A•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…