The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / M•• M•••••• L••

M•• M•••••• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketNew York, NYSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 179 of 179 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 131 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.87bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-29
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 179 of 179 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 131 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 24, 2015 to Feb 29, 2024
RAUM
$621Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
107
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$873Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$873Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$873Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-02-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $873M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 107, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 179
Employees
1
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
152 MADISON AVENUE, 7TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10016
Business phone
212-858-9900
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
175 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••••• V••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$25.4M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• A••••••• V•• L••• V••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$24.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$14.5M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V••••••• V•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$14.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$13.8M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$13.2M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$12.9M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••••• V••••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$12.8M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2•• Q•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$8.2M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.9M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••••• V••••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.9M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.6M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.1M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V••••••• 2•• Q•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••••• V••••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••••• V••••••• 2•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$616,890
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• A••••••• F••• L•• A• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$410,247
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••••• V••••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$13.3M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••••• V••••••• X•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$7.7M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••••• V••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• A••••••• F••• I• L• A• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$128M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$80.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$60.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$53.0M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••• E••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$32.7M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$31.5M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$28.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$22.0M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$20.4M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$17.2M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$15.8M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I• Q• L• A• I• Q•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$14.2M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$14.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$12.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.5M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• I• S••••• E••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.4M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• A••••••• F••• I•• C• L• A• I•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.2M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$9.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$8.4M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$7.9M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$7.1M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$6.6M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$5.5M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$4.8M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$4.6M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• A••••••• F••• I• L•• A• I• C•••• a•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$4.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$4.1M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.9M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M••• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.6M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.6M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.5M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• L•• M•• I• S••••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$842,480
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• 2••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$592,199
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• R••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$563,956
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$513,045
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$270,000
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• L•• M•• I• S••••• H•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$163,000
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• L•• M•• I• S••••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$133,658
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L•• M•• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$101,277
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• L•• M•• I• S••••• D•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3,351
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$67.9M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• S••••• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$28.0M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• S••••• V••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$16.7M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• S••••• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$16.3M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$13.1M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$12.7M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$6.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• S••••• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$4.9M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$3.9M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$3.2M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$50,436
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$15.1M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$8.8M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$8.5M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• I• • S••••• D••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$7.4M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$7.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$6.5M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$5.2M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$5.1M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• I• • S••••• I•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4M
as of Jun 30, 2020
no Form DWound down
M•• A•• S••• F••• L••• A• S••••• 1••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• A• I•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.8M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Jun 30, 2020
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• A• I•• S••••• A••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• I•••••••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• A•• S••• F••• L••• A• S••••• S•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• A••••••• L•• A•••••••• S•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• A•• S••• F••• L••• A• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M•• A••••••• F••• I•• C• L•• A• I•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• A• I•• S••••• A••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$979,970
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• V•••••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$512,750
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• A• I•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$494,947
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• A• I•• S••••• A•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$330,735
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• A• I•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$302,974
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• A• I•• S••••• A••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$255,368
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• I• • S••••• I•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$135,730
as of Jun 30, 2020
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• L•• M•• I•••••••• A••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• A••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$24.0M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$23.6M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• S••••• E••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$18.6M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• S••••• D•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$13.5M
as of Jun 30, 2020
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• P••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$12.5M
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$12.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• V•• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$11.6M
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V•• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$10.5M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• I••• S••••• P••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$10.1M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• S••••• D••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$9.5M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V•• S••••• V••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$7.4M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• S••••• D••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$7.4M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I•••• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$6.2M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• A••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$5.2M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• A••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$5.0M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• S••••• D••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$5.0M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• C•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7M
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• D•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• A•• S••• L•• F••• L••••••••• 1••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• A•• S••• F••• I• S••••• 1••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of May 6, 2019
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• A•• S••• F••• I• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$2.8M
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• C•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• S••••• A•••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• S••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• A•• S••• F••• I• S••••• 1••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• S••••• B••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9M
as of May 6, 2019
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• O••••••••• F••• V• S••••• R••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• A•• S••• F••• I• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• S••••• D••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• V•• S••••• V••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• S••••• A••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$979,970
as of Jun 30, 2020
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• S••••• A•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$907,135
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• S••••• D••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$875,634
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• S••••• D••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$869,261
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• S••••• A•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$860,753
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• C•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$779,028
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$743,630
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• H•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$447,074
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• O••••••••• F••• I••• S••••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$326,781
as of Feb 29, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• A••••••• F••• I••• S••••• A••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$255,368
as of Jun 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• C•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$237,400
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••••• C•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$183,985
as of Oct 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• O••••••••• F••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$24.3M
as of Jun 1, 2017
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• O••••••••• F••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$20.5M
as of Jun 1, 2017
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
3 current, 1 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • V••• S••••••••• L•• 175 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • F••••• A•••••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 28, 2026
    M•• M•••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 107 (2024 extract) -> 121 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Dec 24, 2015
    M•• M•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

M•• M•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…