Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•• R•••• H••••••••• I•••••••• L••
New R•••• deploys a hands-on private equity approach when working with our portfolio companies to drive positive outcomes. We combine extensive deal making expertise with deep operating experience, take a significant stake in a small number of companies and actively manage their value creation.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 5 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2019 to May 21, 2024
- RAUM
- $230Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $145Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-21, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $145M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 5, lifetime distinct Venture Capital Fund 5
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Philadelphia, PA
- Office address
- TWO LOGAN SQUARE, 100 N. 18TH STREET, SUITE 1930, Philadelphia, PA, 19103-2708
- Business phone
- (201) 674-9387
- Sectors
- life sciences, healthcare, safety security
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 22
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 22, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 22
- companies
- 22
- geography
- investments
- 22
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.136, value life sciences, examples Develops an innovative, implantable device for treatment of BPH, Alveus Therapeutics, U.S.-Based CDMO for Sterile Injectables with Global Impact, count 1, share 0.045, value healthcare services, examples Point of Care Oncology Diagnostics Exited
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.091, value life sciences, examples Alveus Therapeutics, U.S.-Based CDMO for Sterile Injectables with Global Impact, count 1, share 0.045, value medical devices, examples Develops an innovative, implantable device for treatment of BPH, count 1, share 0.045, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Point of Care Oncology Diagnostics Exited
22 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in life sciences (3); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•• R•••• H••••••••• 1• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30.1M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•• R•••• H••••••••• 1• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $40.7M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- I••• P••••• G••••• · Managing Partner & Chief M•••••• Officer · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• G••• P••••• · Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• G••• P••••• · Founder & Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• S••••• · Managing Partner & Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• S••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• A•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• S••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• K•••••••• P•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• F••••• · Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• E••••••• · Investor Relations Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• E••••• · Chief Finance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• G•••••••• · Executive Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• M•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• W•••••• C••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I••• P••••• G••••• · MD, MBA · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• H••• C•••••• P•••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- Feb 15, 2019N•• R•••• H••••••••• I•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
N•• R•••• H••••••••• I•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…