Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
6•• M•• V•••••••• L••
6MV is a thesis-driven crypto focused investment firm backing the world
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser PE_WITH_VENTURE_ACTIVITY and its name reads venture
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.16bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-29
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser PE_WITH_VENTURE_ACTIVITY and its name reads venture
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 19, 2022 to Apr 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $161Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $157Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $157Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $157Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $157M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 5
- Business phone
- 646-321-9580
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We primarily invest in emerging technologies and companies capitalizing on platform shifts.
- roles
- unknown 72
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 72, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 72
- companies
- 71
- geography
- count 1, share 0.014, value NY
- investments
- 72
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 43
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 22, share 0.31, value software, examples Livepeer, Etherscan, Absinthe, BlockVision 科技, count 14, share 0.197, value financial services, examples Kairosswap, Rainbow, Orca, Bullpen, count 3, share 0.042, value tech enabled services, examples 375ai, Legitimate, Io, count 3, share 0.042, value media telecom, examples Stadiumverse, Football, Avalon, count 1, share 0.014, value business services, examples Gravity
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 14, share 0.197, value financial services, examples Kairosswap, Rainbow, Orca, Bullpen, count 14, share 0.197, value software, examples Livepeer, Etherscan, BlockVision 科技, Jito, count 8, share 0.113, value vertical software, examples Absinthe, Vibe Bio, Dfns, Mayan, count 3, share 0.042, value media telecom, examples Stadiumverse, Football, Avalon, count 2, share 0.028, value iot connectivity services, examples 375ai, Legitimate, count 1, share 0.014, value equipment rental, examples Gravity, count 1, share 0.014, value data center operations, examples Io
71 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (22); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6•• M•• V••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $96.2M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 6•• M•• V••••••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $34.9M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 6•• M•• V••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $8.6M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 6•• M•• O•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $652,050 as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 6•• M•• V••••••• S•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.9M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 6•• M•• V••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.3M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M••• D•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• N••••• K••••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• K••• · General Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• V•••• · General Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J••• D•••• · Principal · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• N••••• K••••••••• · Principal · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• M••••••••• · Head of Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• J•••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Jan 19, 20226•• M•• V•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
6•• M•• V•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…