The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Jul 3, 2018ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 3, 2018
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 40 ever reported
- Other private fund: 2 ever reported
- Employees
- 0
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
P••••• S••••• O••••••••• I• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2013$81.3M
- P••••• S••••• O••••••••• I• L•• Fund of funds · 2013$81.3M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••• S••••• O••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $81.3M as of Jun 1, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Chairman & Chief Executive Officer · since May 1, 2016
- General Counsel / Chief Compliance Officer- U.S. · since May 1, 2016
- Chief Financial Officer · since Dec 1, 2014
- Global Chief Risk Officer & Chief Operating Officer · since May 1, 2016
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- G•••• S•••• H••••••• · Chairman & Chief Executive Officer · since May 1, 2016 Form ADV
- B•••• J••• K•••• · General Counsel / Chief Compliance Officer- U.S. · since May 1, 2016 Form ADV
- F••••••• P••• B•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Dec 1, 2014 Form ADV
- J••• Z••••••••• · Global Chief Risk Officer & Chief Operating Officer · since May 1, 2016 Form ADV
11 former (kept with end dates)
- O••• K•••••• · Director, Ceo Of P••••• Group · Dec 1, 2014 to Jun 1, 2016 Inference
- J••• T•••• · Evp, Head Of Trading · Apr 1, 2003 to Jun 1, 2016 Inference
- R••••• K••••• · Director, Chief Investment Officer · Apr 1, 2003 to Jun 1, 2016 Inference
- B•••• P••• G•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · May 1, 2016 to Jun 29, 2017 Inference
- G••• C•••• · Senior Vice President, Acting Director Of Global Compliance (Cco) · Nov 1, 2014 to Jun 1, 2016 Inference
- K•••• H•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2008 to Nov 18, 2014 Inference
- C••••• J•••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2002 to Jan 9, 2015 Inference
- E••••• I•• T••••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Jan 9, 2015 Inference
- I•••• R••••• S••••• · Director, Chairman Of P••••• Group · Apr 1, 2003 to Jun 1, 2016 Inference
- J•••• R•••••• H•••• · Director, Chairman Of The Investment Committee · Apr 1, 2003 to Jun 1, 2016 Inference
- P•••• M••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2007 to Jan 9, 2015 Inference
- P••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
E••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.