Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / K••••• E••••• G•• L••

K••••• E••••• G•• L••

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedHouston, TXSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 21, 2014 to Mar 24, 2017
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$67.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
33%
Fund type mix
filed 2017-03-24, latest gav Hedge Fund $61.9M, Private Equity Fund $5.5M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Houston, TX
Office address
5555 SAN FELIPE, SUITE 200, Houston, TX, 77056
Business phone
713-561-9301
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
1 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
K••••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.5M
as of Mar 24, 2017
no Form DHarvest
Team
1 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 169782 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Apr 21, 2014
    K••••• E••••• G•• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)